Camera Con Bagno Privato

Via Luigi Gherzi, 27, Trionfale, Rome, Italy - Near Stadio Olimpico
9.1/10 · 42 reviews

Located just 6 minutes' walk from Loyola University Chicago Rome Center, the comfortable Camera Con Bagno Privato Rome hotel gives quick access to various city sites. The Rome bed & breakfast has a garden with an outdoor seating.

Location

The Christian and art Vatican Museums lies 1.8 miles away, while Ospedale San Filippo Neri Hospital is 1.7 miles from this 4-star hotel. The entertainment venues in the Barsha Heights (Tecom) district of Rome include Olimpico Theater, about a 10-minute drive from the Camera Con Bagno Privato Rome. Explore the historical sights of Rome, starting with Roman Forum situated 3.6 miles away. This property is 2.2 miles from Flaminio train station, and the aqueduct-fed rococo Trevi Fountain is approximately 15 minutes' drive away.

Rooms

Guests have access to a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, as well as bathroom comforts such as a hairdryer and bath sheets.

Food & Drinks

Parco Massimi offers a selection of dishes within reach of the Camera Con Bagno Privato.

Why choose Camera Con Bagno Privato Rome

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi and parking on-site

  • Air conditioning in all rooms

  • Non-smoking property for comfort

  • Private bathroom with amenities

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/6

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Shuttle

  • Paid airport shuttle

Dining options

  • Outdoor dining area

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

Recreation

  • Garden area

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 22:00
Check-out:
from 08:00 until 10:00
License number29065,IT058091C2CZJJBKB2

When are you staying?

From USD 73 per night
Check-in 3 Aug 2026
Check-out 4 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Camera Con Bagno Privato Rome

Location of Camera Con Bagno Privato Rome

Via Luigi Gherzi, 27, Trionfale, Rome, Italy

 -  Near Stadio Olimpico
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Camera Con Bagno Privato Rome

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Rome

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 73 per night
    Check-in 3 Aug 2026
    Check-out 4 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    3 Aug 2026
    4 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Camera Con Bagno Privato
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out:
    from 08:00 until 10:00
    License number29065,IT058091C2CZJJBKB2